$100,000 Crossword Promotion

$100,000 Crossword 2nd Chance Drawing Winners

$100,000 Crossword Instant Game

< back to promotion page

DECEMBER 8 WINNERS:

  1. Gary Kessler of Cherryvale
  2. Linda Koss of Kingman
  3. Lynn Swisher of Wichita
  4. Julie Morris of Garden City
  5. Perry Peterson of Reading
  6. April Vickers of Wichita
  7. Mike Bingesser of Olathe
  8. Matt Thom of Lenexa
  9. Charles Young of Winfield
  10. Pam Aldrich of LaCrosse

NOVEMBER 3 WINNERS:

  1. Randy Corwin of Hutchinson
  2. Wanita Johnson of Hutchinson
  3. Chris Parker of Lawrence
  4. Barbara Campbell of Leavenworth
  5. Alan Hulbert of Valley Center
  6. Michelle VonFeldt of Great Bend
  7. Sharon Tafolla of Newton
  8. Janet Vater of Olathe
  9. Ashley Lucas of Wichita
  10. Jan Dirks of Garden City

OCTOBER 6 WINNERS:

  1. Nicole Plummer of South Hutchinson
  2. Laura Burns of Coffeyville
  3. Tammy Reese of Kansas City, Kan.
  4. Angela Hilanthom of Lawrence
  5. Colt McGillivray of Hutchinson
  6. Melvin Hurrelbrink of Lawrence
  7. Marc Umbarger of Chanute
  8. Ryan Moore of Ottawa
  9. Debra Cash of Anthony
  10. Patricia Winslow of Topeka

SEPTEMBER 7 WINNERS:

  1. Margo Stevens of Salina
  2. Talia Juiliano of Weir
  3. Joan Matthews of Salina
  4. Monica Mendoza of Wichita
  5. Jennifer Flock of Pawnee Rock
  6. Ava Manche of Haven
  7. Randy Cavanaugh of McPherson
  8. Hollie Blackwell of Lansing
  9. Angela Patton of McPherson
  10. Paul Abbott III of Topeka

AUGUST 4 WINNERS:

  1. Randy Hixson of Bonner Springs
  2. Sara Shehi of Topeka
  3. Jessica Martin of Oskaloosa
  4. Jean Talbot of Salina
  5. Patricia Hemken of Great Bend
  6. Kelly Kirk of Liberal
  7. Stan Bocharov of Kansas City, Mo.
  8. Vina Shely of Park City
  9. Stacie Stone of Great Bend
  10. Jared Koski of Elkhart

JULY 7 WINNERS:

  1. Jeffrey Schmidt of Fredonia
  2. Bradley Sinkhorn of Sedgwick 
  3. Jamie Oberg of Basehor
  4. Virginia Franz of Haysville
  5. Tina Gregory of Kirwin
  6. Kunkeo Meunxayakham of Kansas City, Kan.
  7. Mason Armstrong of Wichita
  8. Amanda Decou of Independence
  9. Patricia Bennett of Parsons
  10. Gloria Piedrafita of Fresno, Ca.

JUNE 2 WINNERS:

  1. Brandy Jones of Wellington
  2. Patrick Swender of Chanute
  3. Carol Hearne of Wichita
  4. Patricia Jones of Great Bend
  5. Melody Schafer of Wichita
  6. Kyrie Edwards of Valley Center
  7. Shawn Schuman of Salina
  8. Carlos Figueroa of Olathe
  9. Kacee Cadue of Manhattan
  10. Sam Plank of Wichita

MAY 5 WINNERS:

  1. Robert Tripp of Salina
  2. Joseph Kaberline of Topeka
  3. Brad Porter of Haysville
  4. Julie Mai of Overland Park
  5. Sheri North of Wichita
  6. Dawn Frye of Topeka
  7. Angie Harding of Wichita
  8. Merlin Williams of Burlington
  9. Bobby Heinz of Great Bend
  10. Jim Greenwood of Morrowville

APRIL 7 WINNERS:

  1. Jaime Gribble of Salina
  2. Rita Gwinner of Ellsworth
  3. Kathy Robello of Derby
  4. Cindy Rawlings of El Dorado
  5. Kathryn Moulin of Topeka
  6. Niki Modean of St. George
  7. Hope Brown of Salina
  8. Dee Ann Ballew of Salina
  9. Robert Stanley of Great Bend
  10. Brad Edwards of Valley Center

Prizes:

Each drawing will award 10 winners $50 in Kansas Lottery instant tickets.

 




Site Map