Celebrating 30 years

30th Birthday Bash Promotion Winners

30th Birthday Instant Ticket

< Back to promotion details page.

NOVEMBER 9 WINNERS:

  1. Chad Noonan of Osage City
  2. Kennedy Reynolds of Cherryvale
  3. Ginger Stuart of Coffeyville
  4. Dixie LaBrue of Goddard
  5. Robert Stanley of Great Bend
  6. Matthew Berg of Salina
  7. Jeromey Bush of Hutchinson
  8. Arnold Ramsey of Atchison
  9. James Bourn of Gorham
  10. Edwin Means of Wichita
  11. Steven Koerner of Vassar
  12. Ricky Peterson of Kansas City, Kan.
  13. Ashlie Taylor of Overland Park
  14. Keith Goldstein of Lawrence
  15. Heather Starr of Meriden
  16. Kamie Etzler of Andover
  17. Kashif Khan of Wichita
  18. Mina Wagner of Pratt
  19. Dale Simon of Augusta
  20. Stephanie Domingo of Hutchinson
  21. Larry Thompson of Smith Center
  22. Larry Hartman of Salina
  23. Mark Kennedy of McPherson
  24. Lisa Lyons of Independence
  25. Carrie Miller of Hutchinson
  26. Judy Thurston of Emporia
  27. Laurie Fry of Garden City
  28. John Scheffer of Wichita
  29. Shawn Pursley of LaCrosse
  30. Maria Krug of Bonner Springs

OCTOBER 20 WINNERS:

  1. Erin Jordan of Concordia
  2. Rosann Rogerson of Wichita
  3. Penny Magistro of Topeka
  4. William Tarbox of Hutchinson
  5. Gary Waniska of Tecumseh
  6. Patricia Smith of Dighton
  7. Lisa Laue of Assaria
  8. Judy Howe of Topeka
  9. Kristy Mestas of Topeka
  10. Melinda Nelson of Wichita
  11. Vickie Bethe of Gypsum
  12. Joshua Stewart of Lyndon
  13. Dana Dobson of Emporia
  14. Carol Ball of El Dorado
  15. Paul Gower of Phillipsburg
  16. Pat Ratley of Hutchinson
  17. Kimberly Gregg of Ottawa
  18. Ray Streeter of Fort Scott
  19. Jonathan Babcock of Independence, Mo.
  20. Teri Coffman of Wichita
  21. Jose Hernandez of Topeka
  22. Christina Stall of Fort Leavenworth
  23. Russell Bishop of Olathe
  24. William Rohr of Colby
  25. Chris Wikoff of Hoisington
  26. Margaret Gerber of Dodge City
  27. Kevin Dobson of Emporia
  28. Brian Elliot of Overbrook
  29. Julie Smith of Wichita
  30. Connie Meitner of Olmitz

SEPTEMBER 22 WINNERS:

  1. Misti Taylor of Rossville
  2. Robert Harris of Junction City
  3. Dana Conley of Independence
  4. Ester Chavez of Garnett
  5. Kista Gutierrez of Goodwell, Okla.
  6. Pedro Belardo of Leavenworth
  7. Kourtnie Sanchez of Eureka
  8. Brian O'Loughlin of Junction City
  9. Devin Legleiter of Hays
  10. Danny Frye of lebo
  11. Kelly Ward of Wichita
  12. Anna McMillan of Wichita
  13. Sulema Robertson of Osawatomie
  14. Karen Enderle of Olathe
  15. Maribel Johnson of Junction City
  16. Sherry Vance of Salina
  17. Patrick Shultz of Winfield
  18. Richard Neidhart of Hutchinson
  19. Carmen Garcia of Hays
  20. Kurt Kinder of Kansas City, Kan.
  21. Kim McGuire of Leawood
  22. Kimberly Mudl of Kansas City, Kan.
  23. Kenneth Lawson of Augusta
  24. Liz Shodde of Ozawkie
  25. Brenda Rocha of Kansas City, Kan.
  26. Melanie Martinez of Hutchinson
  27. Patricia Winslow of Topeka
  28. Rita Collins of Great Bend
  29. Jenny O'Keefe of Olathe
  30. Noah Hennis of Holton

AUGUST 25 WINNERS:

1. Rick Petty of Overland Park
2. Kahaleel Shaw of Frontenac
3. Kathleen Caudill of Winfield
4. Matt Wilson of Arkansas City
5. Corey Kraus of Alta Vista
6. Denise Rohleder of Olathe
7. Mary Livingston of Overbrook
8. Austin Scott of Pomona
9. Michael Grahem of Udall
10. Todd Lubacz of Overland Park
11. Nancy Ann Smith of Wichita
12. Joshua Moss of Belle Blaine
13. Don McBride of Topeka
14. April Gust of Gardner
15. Ruthie Joyce of Leavenworth
16. Nathan Mitchell of Seneca
17. Grayson Smith of White City
18. Wyatt Barnes of Lawrence
19. Lisa Simmons of Vassar
20. Traci Smith of Leavenworth
21. Stan Shafer of Marquette
22. William Wheeler of Kansas City
23. Susan Rezin of Kansas City
24. Rebecca Adcock of Ellsworth
25. Kyle Edwards of Topeka
26. Albert Oyerly of Topeka
27. Raymond Riis of Topeka
28. Joyce Provencher of Wichita
29. Mike Bingesser of Olathe
30. Amy Price of Frontenac

JULY 21 DRAWING WINNERS:

  1. Valerie Thomas of Wichita
  2. Arlene Bolte of Brookville
  3. Lisa Courter of Lansing
  4. Mike Courson of Great Bend
  5. Fern Davis of Topeka
  6. Esther Blecha of Hillsboro
  7. Cindy Keller of Quinter
  8. Kelly Ortega of Beloit
  9. Wanita Johnson of Hutchinson
  10. Vincent Palacioz of Wichita
  11. Sherry Wilson of Franklin
  12. Timothy Wales of Lawrence
  13. Gene Flakus of Lawrence
  14. Julie McCormick of Scammon
  15. Janet Lostutter of Emporia
  16. Larry Schichtel of Gardner
  17. Mark Aguilera of South Hutchinson
  18. William Anderson of Junction City
  19. Kryschella Christmann of Ellsworth
  20. John Hoffman of Salina
  21. Randy Cavanaugh of McPherson
  22. Warren Curtis of Wichita
  23. Anne Kennedy of Lawrence
  24. John Kalijumaa of Wichita
  25. Julie Ryan of Altamont
  26. Jason Rhamy of Paola
  27. Sherry Larson of Friend
  28. Tracey Wedel of McPherson
  29. Kevin Allen of Leavenworth
  30. Marya L. Taylor of Haysville

JUNE 23 DRAWING WINNERS:

  1. Janet Vater of Olathe
  2. Tiffany Byrd of Topeka
  3. British Tharpe of Wichita
  4. Brynn Graham of Arkansas City
  5. Janice Cartwright of Olathe
  6. Victoria Urteaga of Deerfield
  7. Pamela McCoy of La Cygne
  8. Megan Davidson of Kansas City, Kan.
  9. Deia Kuhnert of Winchester
  10. Colby Williams of Leavenworth
  11. Mark Long of Sun City
  12. Jim Serrano of Topeka
  13. Kevin Oliveras of Manhattan
  14. Rick Retterer of Hutchinson
  15. Wade Engstrom of Wichita
  16. Paul VanEaton of Oakley
  17. Fred Durham of Hays
  18. Carol Eichkorn of Wichita
  19. Keesha Hinkle of Kansas City, Mo.
  20. Carol Hearne of Wichita
  21. Wayne Hamel of Hutchinson
  22. Douglas Johnson of Hutchinson
  23. Jennifer Anderson of Topeka
  24. Mary Frisbie of Great Bend
  25. Kim Hopper of Hutchinson
  26. Keisha Boykin-Griffith of Junction City
  27. Emily Johnston of Eudora
  28. Bonnie Clark of Wichita
  29. Michelle Kenney of Bentley
  30. Lee Wright of Ulysses

MAY 19 DRAWING WINNERS:

  1. Michael Howell of Topeka
  2. Maan Saad of Terrace, Mo.
  3. Kim Griep of Salina
  4. Stan Patterson of Salina
  5. Wayne Pence of Topeka
  6. Raymond Holmes of Liberal
  7. Marlene Richards of Sublette
  8. Eugene Clapp of Glasco
  9. Jason Breth of Valley Center
  10. Michael Zahm of Columbus
  11. Phil Koerin of Leavenworth
  12. Tracey Klima of Great Bend
  13. Jan V. Klaus of Hays
  14. Don Johnson of Junction City
  15. Dawn Frye of Topeka
  16. Melbourne Hauk IV of McLouth
  17. Dena Newport of Wichita
  18. Traci Brown of Lawrence
  19. Tony Christenson of Wichita
  20. Pamela Livgren of Topeka
  21. Vernon Coleman II of Wichita
  22. Melissa Wiseman of Columbus
  23. Jaimie Hale of Osborne
  24. Ruby Jennings of Kansas City, Kan.
  25. Mary Van Schuyver of Plainville
  26. Carmen Marsico of Lawrence
  27. Ruth Gilmore of Ottawa
  28. Shelly Pittman of Topeka
  29. Brenda Geist of Victoria
  30. Tisha Morabito of Abilene

APRIL 21 DRAWING WINNERS:

  1. Kenny Spears of Fulton
  2. Brenda Schremmer of Topeka
  3. Miranda St. Clair of Kanopolis
  4. Nancy Tillman of McPherson
  5. Rick Sinclair of Haysville
  6. Karen Trout of Hutchinson
  7. David Ray of Wichita
  8. Natalie Harper of Raytown, Mo.
  9. Mary Johnson of Frankfort
  10. Mualla Jackson of Junction City
  11. Darrell Karlin of Hays
  12. Mary Michael of Emporia
  13. Joyce Heft of Liberal
  14. Sue Kaiser of Great Bend
  15. Carla Tabares of Chanute
  16. Katie Glenn of Manhattan
  17. Kim Schotthauer of Ellinwood
  18. Marty Moore of Winfield
  19. Jessica Robinson of Seneca
  20. Dennis Wallick of Augusta
  21. Christy Helten of Wichita
  22. Mia Drew of Topeka
  23. Dennis Winkelbauer of Kansas City, Kan.
  24. Miki Brown of Topeka
  25. Matt Miller of Topeka
  26. Brian Dreitz of Blue Rapids
  27. Pamela Shearer of Dodge City
  28. Tracey Gould of Hutchinson
  29. Dora Hoover of Great Bend
  30. Robert Stanley of Great Bend

MARCH 17 DRAWING WINNERS:

  1. Niki Modean, St. George
  2. Andrew West, Hutchinson
  3. Francisco Salas, Ft. Riley
  4. Deborah Nuss, Rusell
  5. Vince Carter, Topeka
  6. Mary Alvarez, Junction City
  7. William Tiemeyer, Wichita
  8. Christopher Moore, Newton
  9. Betty Wilkerson, Independence
  10. Cheryl Xiong, Haysville
  11. Robert Kimberling, Galena
  12. David Wilson, Emporia
  13. Robert Thurman, Wichita
  14. Daniel Sitterle, Junction City
  15. Michael Bulmer, Wichita
  16. Jerry Hoover, Coffeyville
  17. Jacob Yarnell, Osage City
  18. Bob Wohletz, Atchison
  19. Neal Copenhaver, Olathe
  20. Paul Lyle, Pittsburg
  21. Kay Berven, Topeka
  22. Donnie Lowe, Wichita
  23. Antonia Tabor, Topeka
  24. Tyler Diveley, Highland
  25. Lakisha Gulley, Wichita
  26. Daniel Tiemeyer, Wichita
  27. Mark Lowry, Wichita
  28. Susan Tomasino, Russell
  29. Michael Esparza, Wichita
  30. Donald J. Simons, Hays
DRAWING DETAILS:
Drawing Deadline
11:59 AM CST
Winners
Announced
30 Total Winners Each, Prizes
1 3/14/17 3/17/17 1 Pack of the $5 Birthday Instant Scratch Game
2 4/18/17 4/21/17 Powerball with Power Play for a year
3 5/16/17 5/19/17 $300 Cash Prize
4 6/20/17 6/23/17 1 pack of $10 State Fair Ticket
5 7/18/17 7/21/17 Lucky For Life for a year
6 8/22/17 8/25/17 $300 Cash Prize
7 9/19/17 9/22/17 1 pack of the  $5 Birthday Instant Scratch Game
8 10/17/17 10/20/17 Mega Millions with Megaplier for a year
9 11/6/17 11/9/17 $1,000 Cash Prize


 




Site Map